Staff Directory

 

photo

 

Jump to:

Click on a name to email, or right-click (control-click) to copy an email address.

 

Main Office Staff
Principal Mr. Jim Renzelmann
Secretary Mrs. Mary Riemersma
Secretary Mrs. Judy Zastrow

 

Return to Top

 

Professional Teaching Staff
Kindergarten Mrs. Shawn Starck
Kindergarten Mrs. Chris Conway
Kindergarten Mrs. Karin Bulkow
Kindergarten Mrs. Mindy Galbraith-Witting

First Grade

Mrs. Nancy LeMahieu
First Grade Mrs. Ann Meseck
First Grade

Mrs. Katie Meyer

First Grade Mrs. Mara Colella
Second Grade Ms. Casey Scheuren
Second Grade Mrs. Lynn Glavan
Second Grade Mrs. Nicole Herrmann
Second Grade Mrs. Amy Luedtke
Third Grade job share

Mrs. Nicole Hornickel

Mrs. Tanya Wesener

Third Grade Mrs. Julie Brandt-Casper
Third Grade Mrs. Angela Parks
Third Grade Mrs. Mandy Metropolis
Third Grade Mrs. Kelly Schmitz
Fourth Grade Mrs. Nancy Ebertz
Fourth Grade Mrs. Amy Schulze
Fourth Grade Mr. Ed Moberg
Fifth Grade Mrs. Shelley Sorenson
Fifth Grade

Mr. Steven Timm

Mrs. Monica Wanemacher

Fifth Grade Mr. Chris Zablocki
Special Education Mrs. Amie Veldman
Special Education Mrs. Tara Rothe
Special Education Mrs. Tracy Steger
Library Media Specialist Mrs. Nan Minster
Counselor Mrs. Lisa Biemann
ELL Mrs. Angela Shinners
ELL Miss Jean Kolb
ELL Mrs. Doriann Meicher
ELL Mrs. Sue Tessner
Vocal Music Mrs. Sue Hildebrand
Physical Education Mr. John VanVeghel
Art Mrs. Michele Konrad
Data Coach Mr. Brandon Krause
Reading & Math Interventionist Mrs. Carol Gilson

Reading & Math Interventionist/

Spotlight School Coordinator

Miss Chris Steinpreis
Early Literacy Interventionist Mrs. Rebecca Sewacki
Speech Therapist Ms. Lora Hagen
Occupational Therapist Mrs. Ann Hering

Physical Therapist

Mrs. Janet Schmitz
Instrumental Music Mr. Ryan Rabe
District School Nurse Ms. Christine Grunwald
Psychologist Mrs. Kathy Kobelsky

 

Return to Top

 

Support Staff
Head Custodian Mr. Robert Ross
Custodian Mrs. Lauri Reif
Educational Assistant Mr. Paul Gollner
Educational Assistant Mrs. Kabao Thao
Educational Assistant Ms. Pa Ker Xiong
Educational Assistant

Ms. Katie Rammer

Educational Assistant Mrs. Renee Ruszkiewicz
Educational Assistant Mrs. Alexnis Cinealis
Educational Assistant Ms. Carol VanHaveren
Educational Assistant - Library/Tech Mr. Robyn Christiansen
Educational Assistant Mrs. Jessica Spender
School Nutrition Program Server Mrs. Ann Buboltz

 

Return to Top

 

Foster Grandparents & Seniors in Schools (learn more...)
Foster Grandparent Mr. Stew Georgia
Foster Grandparent Mrs. Irmie Kelly
Foster Grandparent Mrs. Joan Bryson
Foster Grandparent Mr. Tom Benzmiller
Foster Grandparent Mrs. Marlene Benzmiller

 

Return to Top